John Harmon was born on June 30, 1905 in Washington, USA as Johann Hermann Legler. He was an actor and production manager, known for Star Trek: The Original Series (1966), King of the Underworld (1939) and The Monster of Piedras Blancas (1959). He died on August 6, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Movies
Conflict
Pickpocket (uncredited)
Hitch Hike to Hell
Mr. Baldwin
They Made Me a Killer
Joe Lafferty
The Crooked Way
Kelly
Below the Deadline
Pinky
Adventures of Gallant Bess
Blake
Fall Guy
Mr. Ed Sindell
Dangerous Money
Freddie Kirk
Homicide
Pete Kimmel
Malibu High
Mr. Elmhurst
After Midnight with Boston Blackie
The Fence
Dangerously They Live
George, Taxi Driver
The Monster of Piedras Blancas
Sturges, the Lighthouse Keeper
The 7th Commandment
Pete
Run for the Hills
Jed Taylor
I Was Framed
Clubby Blake
Streets of San Francisco
Sammy Hess
Call of the Canyon
The Pigeon
A Tragedy at Midnight
Pickpocket (uncredited)
Jack Slade
Hollis
Exposed
Finn
The Black Doll
Cabbie
The Missing Guest
Baldrich's Guard
Whiplash
Kid Magee
God Is My Partner
'Long Shot' Ben Renson
Buck Rogers
Hidden City Air Controller
King of the Underworld
Slats
Devil's Island
Andre
The Escape
Gangster
The Housekeeper's Daughter
Suspect
Charlie McCarthy, Detective
Harry
Arsène Lupin Returns
'Butch' Harron - Gang Leader (uncredited)
The Man from Bitter Ridge
Norm Roberts
Union Pacific
One-Armed Reporter (uncredited)
Gangs of Chicago
Rabbit
The Green Hornet
Lefty Bates (uncredited)
Monsieur Verdoux
Joe Darwin
Find the Blackmailer
Ray Hickey
Stranger on the Third Floor
Thin-Faced Man in Crowd (uncredited)
The Way of All Flesh
Pete
Women Without Names
Juror
Honolulu Lu
Clerk
Once More, My Darling
Georgie
Bitter Creek
A.Z. Platte - Stagecoach Driver
Tales of Robin Hood
The Robber-Spy
Canyon River
Ben
Three Violent People
Mr. Massey
Strange Compulsion
Photo Studio Manager
The Street Is My Beat
Mr. Martinson
Fear in the Night
Clyde Bilyou (uncredited)
Mystery of the White Room
Pete - the Fingerprint Man
American Spoken Here
Soda Jerk (uncredited)
Sylvia
Sid (uncredited)
Tramp, Tramp, Tramp!
Mousey
Lassie: The Adventures of Neeka
A Fugitive from Justice
Gorwin
Truck Busters
Maxie
Lucky Jordan
Big-Ears
3 Kids and a Queen
Montage Man
A Slight Case of Murder
Blackhat Gallagher
Adventure
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Tangier Incident
Tony
One Rainy Afternoon
Reporter (Uncredited)
Las Vegas Hillbillys
The Chance of a Lifetime
Red Taggart (Uncredited)
Joe Palooka in the Squared Circle
Phillips - Reporter
Microwave Massacre
Dr. Gestalp
Raiders of the Desert
Ahmed
Blonde Dynamite
Professor
One Man's Way
Elder Sam Marcus
Alias the Champ
Chuck Lyons
Move Over, Darling
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Inside Information
Frenchy
Funny Girl
Company Manager
The Pittsburgh Kid
Morrie
Texas Across the River
Gabe
Silent Partner
Blackie Barton
Man in the Dark
Herman (uncredited)
Ricochet
man
Cyrano de Bergerac
Lackey (uncredited)
Pirates of the Skies
Gambling Ship
The Honkers
Sam Martin
The Deadly Game
Henchman
Manpower
Benny (uncredited)
Jungle Gents
Police Scientist
Jail Busters
Tomsic
Rendezvous
Telegrapher (uncredited)
Brute Force
Roberts (uncredited)
Rails Into Laramie
Dealer (uncredited)
Hit the Road
Creeper
Moonrise
White Savage
Louisiana
Steve
The Lady Gambles
Frenchy
Woman in Hiding
Man Taken Off Bus (uncredited)
The Unholy Rollers
Doctor
Secrets of the Lone Wolf
Bernard
The Hardy Boys: The Mystery of the Ghost Farm
Bray
Shows
Green Acres
I Dream of Jeannie
Harry
The Odd Couple
Ira
That Girl
The Lucy Show
Masked Bandit
Gunsmoke
Carl
Perry Mason
Fingerprint Man
Bewitched
Lassie
The Twilight Zone
Clark
Laredo
Lancer
The Virginian
Clerk
Felony Squad
The Big Valley
Storekeeper
M Squad
Charlie Andalucia
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Kinch
The Rifleman
Riverboat
Oliver
The Texan
Panic!
Mr. & Mrs. North
Not for Hire
Cheyenne
Kraft Suspense Theatre
Pogo
The F.B.I.
Pawnbroker
Land of the Giants
Groom
The Bill Cosby Show
Mr. Gustaitis
The Mod Squad
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Donations Collector
The Tall Man
The Fugitive
Al
McCloud
The Donna Reed Show
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin
Richard Diamond, Private Detective
Jerry
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre
The Millionaire
Hotel Desk Clerk
Adventures of Superman
Honey West
Engineer
Rango
Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theatre
Calvin Holmes
Johnny Ringo
Jed Bates
Racket Squad
Coronado 9
I'm the Law
Telephone Time
The Asphalt Jungle
The Whistler
The Roaring 20's
Studio 57
Maverick
Nelson
Star Trek
Bum who finds phaser
Star Trek
Tepo
The Invaders
Cook
The Twilight Zone
Georgie
The Thin Man
Barney
The Fugitive
Mr. Patterson
The Fugitive
Crumers
The Barbara Stanwyck Show
The Big Valley
Conductor
The Big Valley
Carl Morgan
The Big Valley
Telegrapher
The Big Valley
Walt Tanner
The Big Valley
Harvey
The Big Valley
Wilmer Hemut
The Virginian
Harry Finnegan
The Virginian
Trivett
The Virginian
Barman
The Virginian
Auctioneer
The Virginian
Jimmy Dow
M Squad
Babe
Gunsmoke
Judge
Gunsmoke
Hotel Clerk
Four Star Playhouse
Sparks
Four Star Playhouse
Coons
Four Star Playhouse
Joe
Four Star Playhouse
Joseph
Four Star Playhouse
Sailor
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Bartender
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Hotel Clerk
Perry Mason
Frank Wilton
Perry Mason
Lab Technician
Perry Mason
Ballistics Expert
Perry Mason
Fingerprint Expert
Cheyenne
Jake (uncredited)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Al Carmody
Arrest and Trial
Josiah Smith
Jefferson Drum
The Jack Benny Program
The Untouchables
Arno Schwager
Bonanza
Telegrapher
Maverick
Ziggy
Maverick
Saloon Keeper
Perry Mason
Lab Man
77 Sunset Strip
Simmons (uncredited)
Have Gun, Will Travel
Trowbridge - Guard
The Untouchables
Ed Johnson (uncredited)
Adventures of Superman
Clicker
Bonanza
Weasel
Lassie
Emmett Kerry
Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color
Dan
Cheyenne
Miller (uncredited)
Bonanza
Schuster
The Virginian
B.G. Coonley
Adam-12
Pawnbroker
The Man from U.N.C.L.E.
Harry
Adventures of Superman
Skinny
Mayberry R.F.D.
Mr. Hazlett
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Defendant
The Lucy Show
Frankie
Here's Lucy
Moose Murdock
Marcus Welby, M.D.
Mr. Glick
Broken Arrow
Cal Bentley
Maverick
Depot Agent
Johnny Ringo
Robuck
Johnny Ringo
Doolittle
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
Sarge
Francis
Wagon Train
Fabor
Green Acres
Judge Perkins
Studio 57
Ribner
The Life Of Riley
The Virginian
Hastings
The Third Man
Vaughn
Sugarfoot
Judge
Public Defender
Red
The Untouchables
Lab Tech (uncredited)