Daisuke Ono is a Japanese voice actor and singer who won the 4th and 9th Seiyu Awards for best lead actor for his role as Sebastian Michaelis in Black Butler, Jotaro Kujo in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure and Shukuro Tsukishima in Bleach, as well as "Best Personalities" at the 9th Seiyu Awards. Other notable roles include Erwin Smith in Attack on Titan, Shizuo Heiwajima in Durarara!!, Jyushimatsu in Osomatsu-san, Shintarō Midorima in Kuroko's Basketball, Killer T Cell in Cells at Work! and Ushiromiya Battler in Umineko When They Cry and Nobuyuki Sanada in Samurai Warriors 4 and Warriors Orochi 4. He hosts radio show Dear Girl Stories along with voice actor Hiroshi Kamiya.
Movies
Super Kamen Rider Den-O Trilogy - Episode Blue: The Dispatched Imagin is Newtral
Teddy (voice)
Psychic School Wars
Kyougoku (voice)
Blue Exorcist: The Movie
Arthur Auguste Angel (voice)
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
Itsuki Koizumi (voice)
Chronus
Akira Seno (voice)
The Princess and the Pilot
Carlo Levamme (voice)
Major: The Ball of Friendship
Arthur
New Initial D the Movie - Legend 1: Awakening
Ryosuke Takahashi
Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow
Erwin Smith (voice)
New Initial D the Movie - Legend 3: Dream
Ryosuke Takahashi
GANTZ:O
Masaru Kato (voice)
Space Battleship Yamato 2202: Warriors of Love
Susumu Kodai
Kuroko's Basketball - Movie: Winter Cup - Crossing the Door
Shintaro Midorima (voice)
K: Missing Kings
Kuro Yatogami (voice)
Planetarian: Hoshi no Hito
The Junker (voice)
In This Corner of the World
Tetsu Mizuhara (voice)
The Last War of the Heavenliods and Akutoliods
Munto
Space Battleship Yamato 2199: A Voyage to Remember
Susumu Kodai
Farewell Kamen Rider Den-O: Final Countdown
Teddy (voice)
Super Kamen Rider Den-O & Decade NEO Generations: The Onigashima Warship
Teddy (voice)
Batman Ninja
Nightwing / Dick Grayson (voice)
Violence Voyager
Takaaki
3-Nen D-Gumi Glass no Kamen: Tobidase Watashitachi no Victory Road
Masumi Hayami (voice)
Black Butler: Book of Murder
Sebastian Michaelis (voice)
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada
Nobuyuki Sanada (voice)
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic
Sebastian Michaelis (voice)
Naruto Shippuden the Movie
Boss (voice)
Mr. Osomatsu the Movie
Juushimatsu Matsuno (voice)
009 Re:Cyborg
Jet Link / Cyborg 002 (voice)
Godzilla: The Planet Eater
Eliott Leland (voice)
K: Seven Stories Movie 1 - R:B - Blaze
Kuro Yatogami
Mobile Suit Gundam: Twilight AXIS Remain of the Red
Mehmet Merca (voice)
Book Girl
Kazushi Akutagawa (voice)
Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom
Erwin Smith (voice)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening
Erwin Smith (voice)
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna
Kyotaro Imura (voice)
Ultraman Taiga The Movie: New Generation Climax
Narrator
Kukuriraige: Sanseitai Denki
Sauda (voice)
Space Battleship Yamato 2199: Odyssey of the Celestial Ark
Susumu Kodai (voice)
Attack on Titan: Chronicle
Erwin Smith (voice)
Goulart Knights: Evoked the Beginning White
Medius (voice)
Goulart Knights: Evoked the Beginning Black
Medius (voice)
Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward Special OVA
K (voice)
Cells at Work!: A Gut-wrenching Resurrection of the Formidable Enemy!
Killer T Cell (voice) / Memory T Cell (voice)
The Extravaganza of Haruhi Suzumiya
K: Seven Stories Movie 6 - Circle Vision - Nameless Song
Kurou Yatogami
K: Seven Stories Movie 6 - Circle Vision - Nameless Song
Akira Hidaka
Lucky Star in Budokan
小野だいすけ
Space Battleship Yamato 2199: And Now the Warship Comes
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders
Teddy (voice)
Utano Princesama Maji LOVE Kingdom
Kira Sumeragi (voice)
Happiness Charge Precure! the Movie: Ballerina of the Doll Kingdom
Prince Zeke (voice)
Space Battleship Yamato 2199
Susumu Kodai (voice)
Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider The Movie Cho-Den-O Trilogy Movie Released Memorial Special Stage: Imagin Super Climax Tour 2010
Live Video Sengoku Musou Voice Actor Mystery 2016 ~Sanada / Natsu no Jin~
Kuroko's Basketball - Movie: Winter Cup - Shadow and Light
Shintaro Midorima
Tawawana kimochi: Zenbu yatchaou
Hoshino
Pop in Q
Junpei Kominato (voice)
Free! the Final Stroke The First Volume
Kaede Kinjou (voice)
Space Battleship Yamato 2205: The New Voyage - Prior Chapter: Take Off
Kodai Susumu
Mr. Osomatsu: An Anecdote With Horses
Matsuno Jyushimatsu (voice)
Lupin the Third: Episode 0: First Contact
Additional Voices
Kuroko's Basketball the Movie: Last Game
Shintarou Midorima (voice)
Free! the Final Stroke The Second Volume
Kaede Kaneshiro (voice)
The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Collision 1
Wolfgang Mittermeier (voice)
The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Collision 2
Wolfgang Mittermeier (voice)
The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Collision 3
Wolfgang Mittermeier (voice)
Blue Thermal
Yō Asahina (voice)
Tamako Love Story
Kaoru Hanase (voice)
Backflip!! The Movie
Masamune Shichigahama (voice)
Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi
Jun Satou (voice)
Mr. Osomatsu: The Hipipo Tribe and the Glistening Fruit
Juushimatsu (voice)
Case Closed: The Crimson Love Letter
Muga Iori (voice)
Osomatsu-san VR
Matsuno Jyushimatsu (voice)
Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King
William Vangeance (voice)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
Tenzou Crossunite (voice)
Mr. Osomatsu: The Soulful Takoyaki Party and the Legendary Sleepover
Jyushimatsu (voice)
Case Closed: The Million-Dollar Pentagram
Muga Iori (voice)
DAYS
The Duel in the forbidden territory
New Initial D the Movie: Battle Digest
Takahashi Ryousuke
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE: Memory of Eden
Woolf Enneacle (voice)
宇宙戦艦ヤマト2199 第一章「遥かなる旅立ち」 劇場先行上映
Susumu Kodai (voice)
宇宙戦艦ヤマト2199 第二章「太陽圏の死闘」劇場先行上映
Susumu Kodai (voice)
宇宙戦艦ヤマト2199 第三章「果てしなき航海」劇場先行上映
Susumu Kodai (voice)
宇宙戦艦ヤマト2199 第四章「銀河辺境の攻防」劇場先行上映
Susumu Kodai (voice)
宇宙戦艦ヤマト2199 第五章「望郷の銀河間空間」劇場先行上映
Susumu Kodai (voice)
宇宙戦艦ヤマト2199 第六章「到達!大マゼラン」劇場先行上映
Susumu Kodai (voice)
宇宙戦艦ヤマト2199 第七章「そして艦は行く」 劇場先行上映
Susumu Kodai (voice)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid
Fafnir
Shows
Lunar Legend Tsukihime
A Town Where You Live
Kyousuke Kazama (voice)
Please Twins!
Witchblade
Osada
Umineko: When They Cry
Battler Ushiromiya
Bleach
Shūkurō Tsukishima (voice)
Burst Angel
GODANNAR!!
Shimizu
Monochrome Factor
Akira Nikaido
Genshiken
Rental Magica
Kagezaki
Kiss Dum: Engage Planet
Shū Aiba
Neo Angelique Abyss
Hyuuga
Honey and Clover
Sora o Miageru Shoujo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai
Munto
Our Home's Fox Deity
Ebisu
Tono to Issho
Kagetsuna Katakura
The Betrayal Knows My Name
Hotsuma Renjou
Brave 10
Saizou Kirigakure (voice)
Venus to Mamoru!
Maya Sudo
Psychic Detective Yakumo
Yakumo Saitō
Kuroko's Basketball
Shintaro Midorima (voice)
K
Kurou Yatogami (voice)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
Woolf Enneacle (voice)
Star Blazers [Space Battleship Yamato] 2199
Susumu Kodai (voice)
Minami-ke
Hosaka
My Bride is a Mermaid
Kai Mikawa
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
Tenzou Crossunite (voice)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad
Sinbad (voice)
Negima!
Albireo Imma (voice)
Hell Girl
Noein: To Your Other Self
Enra (voice)
Twin Princess of Wonder Planet
Aaron
Momo, Girl God of Death ~ Ballad of a Shinigami
Karin: Chibi Vampire
Air
Yukito Kunisaki (voice)
Glass Fleet
Da Capo
Nerima Daikon Brothers
Ninja Nonsense
Ninja 2 (voice)
Dragonaut: The Resonance
Jin Kamishina
Eyeshield 21
Kengo Mizumachi
Polyphonica
Akatsuki Dirrane
Yozakura Quartet
Kyōsuke Kishi (voice)
Futakoi
Gonda
Pandora Hearts
Jack Vessalius (voice)
Fortune Arterial: Red Promise
Kohei Hasekura
Uta~Kata
Durarara!!
Shizuo Heiwajima
The Mystic Archives of Dantalian
Hugh Anthony Disward
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Itsuki Koizumi (voice)
Phi Brain: Puzzle of God
Doubt
Bartender
The Girl Who Leapt Through Space
Shigure Shinguji
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED C.E.73 -STARGAZER-
Sven Cal Bryan (voice)
11eyes
Kakeru Satsuki
Dog Days
Bernard Sabrage
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls
Maro Ayanokōji (voice)
Polar Bear Cafe
Llama
Listen to Me, Girls. I'm Your Father!
Kouichi Nimura (voice)
Giant Killing
Luigi Yoshida (voice)
Magi
Sinbad
Mischief of the Gods
Hades Aidoneus
Black Butler
Sebastian Michaelis (voice)
Stigma of the Wind
Kazuma YAGAMI
Scrapped Princess
Kidaf (voice)
iDOLM@STER Xenoglossia
Naraba Daidou (voice)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
Yuuya Bridges
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Jotaro Kujo (voice)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad
Sinbad
Barakamon
Sei 'Seishu' Handa (voice)
Please Tell Me! Galko-chan
Supoo (voice)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches
Ushio Igarashi (voice)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid
Fafnir (voice)
Brothers Conflict
Asahina, Subaru (voice)
Mr. Osomatsu
Juushimatsu Matsuno (voice)
Monster Strike
Haruma Kagutsuchi
Noragami
Daikoku (voice)
K
Akira Hidaka (voice)
The Glass Mask Year 3 Class D
Masumi Hayami (voice)
Sands of Destruction
Naja Gurefu
Terra Formars
Keiji Onizuka
Yotsuiro Biyori
Gregorio Valentino (voice)
Dog Days
Bernard Sabrage (voice)
Dog Days
Bernard Sabraj (voice)
Netsuzou Trap -NTR-
Fujiwara
Dimension W
Kyōma Mabuchi (voice)
Deadman Wonderland
Nagi Kengamine (voice)
Samurai Warriors
Nobuyuki Sanada (voice)
Back Street Girls -GOKUDOLS-
Kentarō Yamamoto
Days
Atsushi Kimishita
Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta
Kyousuke Kishi (voice)
Sparrow's Hotel
Shiokawa (voice)
Sekko Boys
Mars (voice)
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
Kokkuri-san (voice)
Natsume Yujin-cho
Aoi (voice)
Seraph of the End
Norito Goshi (voice)
School Babysitters
Saikawa Keigo
Magical Girl Tsukune-chan
Devil Santa / Uncle Tony (voice)
Ultraman Taiga
Narrator
Black Clover
William Vangeance (voice)
BEM
Helmut Felt (voice)
Ginga Legend Weed
Kite (voice)
91 Days
Vanno (voice)
Altair: A Record of Battles
Antonio Lucio
Anonymous Noise
Yoshito "Haruyoshi" Haruno (voice)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note
Add (voice)
Welcome to Demon School! Iruma-kun
Naberius Callego (voice)
Attack on Titan
Erwin Smith (voice)
Cells at Work!
Killer T Saibou
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan
Itsuki Koizumi (voice)
Wagnaria!!
Satou Jun (voice)
Somali and the Forest Spirit
Golem (voice)
Attack on Titan: Junior High
Erwin Smith (voice)
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation
Ash (voice)
Levius
Hugo Stratas (voice)
Rec
Yoshio Hatakeda (voice)
The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
Koizumi Itsuki (voice)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens
Banba Zenji
Heaven's Memo Pad
Yondaime
Nyoron! Churuya-san
Koizumi Itsuki (voice)
Hinomaru Sumo
Masato Hyōdō (voice)
Appare-Ranman!
Gil T. Shiga (voice)
Lucky Star
Himself (voice)
Tower of God
Phonsekal Laure (voice)
Extra Olympia Kyklos
Demetrios
Norn9
Natsuhiko Azuma (voice)
By the Grace of the Gods
Reinhart Jamil (voice)
Pokémon
Dande (voice)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
Nendou Riki (voice)
Planetarian: The Reverie of a Little Planet
The Junker (voice)
Bihada Ichizoku
Masao Kamada (voice)
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
Sion Astal
Backflip!!
Masamune Shichigahama (voice)
The Gymnastics Samurai
Shigeru Nishikiori (voice)
Horimiya
Kyosuke Hori (voice)
Boin
Ichijou Daisuke (voice)
Polar Bear Cafe
Llama (voice)
March Comes in Like a Lion
Gakuto Sakurai (voice)
Kemono Jihen
Mihai (voice)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation
Philip Boreas Greyrat (voice)
Oshiete Hokusai! The Animation
Kishida Ryūsei (voice)
Tokyo Revengers
Yasuhiro Muto (voice)
Boarding School Juliet
Airu (voice)
Selection Project
Sumipanda (voice)
どうしても干支にはいりたい2
トラ
So Cute It Hurts!!
Aoi Sanada (voice)
Night Head 2041
Naoto Kirihara (voice)
Listen to Me, Girls. I'm Your Father!
Koichi Nimura
B-PROJECT
Tomohisa Kitakado (voice)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened
Nendo Riki (voice)
Shin Jeeg
Kenji
Discode
Hirano Kagekiyo (voice)
Maple Colors
Aizen Yukihito (voice)
In the Land of Leadale
Skargo (voice)
The Vampire Dies in No Time
Hiyoshi (voice)
Battle Spirits: Shounen Gekiha Dan
Clackey Ray (voice)
Battle Spirits: Brave
Clackey Ray (voice)
HeartCatch PreCure!
Daiki (voice)
KAGINADO
Yukito Kunisaki (voice)
Life Lessons with Uramichi Oniisan
Matahiko Nekota (voice)
Tribe Nine
Hanafuda Sakura (voice)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun
Mitsuya Maeno (voice)
Kamen Rider Den-O: Imagin Anime
Teddy (voice)
Fuuto PI
Yukiji Bando / Aurora Dopant (voice)
Munto
Munto (voice)
Valvrave the Liberator
Cain Dressel (voice)
Prince of Stride: Alternative
A-Channel
Sachiyo Satou (voice)
Tomodachi Game
Banri Niwa (voice)
Starry Sky
Suzuya Touzuki (voice)
HIGH CARD
Theodore Constantine Pinochle (voice)
Punirunes
Narrator (voice)
Ace of Diamond
Masamune Hongo (voice)
Tetsuota Michiko, 2-man Kiro
[Man at the Tunnel Station]
The Little Lies We All Tell
Head of the Research Institute (voice)
The Little Lies We All Tell
General Manager (voice)
Tokyo Encounter
The Great Cleric
Galba (voice)
Ania Kingdom
Dark Flame (voice)
Farming Life in Another World
Valgreif (voice)
Charlotte
Shunsuke Otosaka (voice)
Generation of Chaos III: Toki no Fuuin
Alfred
My Love Story with Yamada-kun at Lv999
Man in Suit (voice)
At the Mercy of the Sky
Musa (voice)
Blue Orchestra
Hiroaki Ayukawa (voice)
Star Blazers [Space Battleship Yamato] 2205: The New Voyage
Kodai Susumu
The Family Circumstances of the Irregular Witch
Grinde (voice)
Rurouni Kenshin
Sozo Sagara (voice)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces
Kyosuke Hori (voice)
Clannad
Sasaki (voice)
MF GHOST
Shun Aiba (voice)
Higurashi: When They Cry
Mamoru Akasaka (voice)
The Most Heretical Last Boss Queen: From Villainess to Savior
Callum Bordeaux (voice)
Air
Yukito Kunisaki / Sora (voice)
宇宙戦艦ヤマト2205 新たなる旅立ち 前章 -TAKE OFF-
Kodai Susumu (voice)
宇宙戦艦ヤマト2205 新たなる旅立ち 後章 -STASHA-
Kodai Susumu (voice)
Doctor Elise: The Royal Lady with the Lamp
Ren de Clorence (voice)
Harimaware! Koinu
Nurou (voice)
Phantasy Star Online 2: Episode Oracle
Ash (voice)
Tasuketsu
Tōjurō Yagihashi (voice)
Never Give Up! Magical Girl Kurumi
Shinji Aokiyama
The Fire Hunter
Kun's father (voice)
The Witch and the Beast
Sven (voice)
進撃の巨人 イルゼの手帳 一ある調査兵団員 の手記
voice