Shin-ichiro Miki is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with 81 Produce and most known for his role as Kojiro (James) in Pokémon. Miki is also a singer with the four-man band Weiß, along with Takehito Koyasu, Tomokazu Seki, and Hiro Yūki, the four main voice actors of Weiß Kreuz. Miki is also very active in BL dramas. He won Best Actors in supporting roles in the 4th Seiyu Awards. He often gets cast as handsome, young men in anime roles.
Movies
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition III: Return The World
Lyle Dylandy / Lockon Stratos II (voice)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition I: Celestial Being
Neil Dylandy / Lockon Stratos (voice)
Initial D Extra Stage 2
Takumi Fujiwara
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition II: End of World
Lyle Dylandy / Lockon Stratos II (voice)
Air: The Motion Picture
Keisuke Tachibana (voice)
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture
Laocorn Gaudeamus
Escaflowne: The Movie
Allen (voice)
TEKKEN: The Motion Picture
Lee Chaolan (voice)
Initial D: Third Stage
Takumi Fujiwara (voice)
Silent Möbius
Policeman (voice)
Super Kamen Rider Den-O Trilogy - Episode Blue: The Dispatched Imagin is Newtral
Sieg (voice)
.hack//G.U. Trilogy
Khun (voice)
Sin: The Movie
Tim Perko
STAR DRIVER: The Movie
Ryōsuke Katashiro (voice)
Perfect Blue
Taku (voice)
Initial D Battle Stage
Takumi Fujiwara
Demon Hunter Makaryūdo
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. Presage Flower
Assassin (voice)
The Adventures of Kotetsu
Mukai
Wild 7: Biker Knights
Prisoner
Megumi
Colleague (voice)
eX-Driver the Movie
Ralph
Rei Rei
Satoshi
Pokémon: The First Movie
Kojirō (voice)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
Lockon Stratos II (voice)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black
Kisuke Urahara (voice)
Angel Sanctuary
Katan
In a Distant Time
Yorihisa Minamotono
Expelled from Paradise
Zarik 'Dingo' Kajiwara (Voice)
Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petals
Genji Kamishiro (voice)
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody
Kisuke Urahara (voice)
Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider Drive & Gaim: Movie Wars Full Throttle
Megahex, Genesis Driver Equipment Voice
Princess Minerva
Yaa Maha (voice)
King of Thorn
Peter Stevens (voice)
The Empire of Corpses
Alexei Karamazov (voice)
Hakuouki: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky
Toshizō Hijikata
The Mystical Laws
Yuchika (voice)
Hakuouki: Wild Dance of Kyoto
Toshizou Hijikata (voice)
Level-C
Kazuomi Honjou (voice)
Bleach the Movie: The DiamondDust Rebellion
Kisuke Urahara (voice)
Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: The Sacred Star of Milos
Roy Mustang (voice)
Kamen Rider Den-O The Movie: I’m Born!
Sieg (voice)
Farewell Kamen Rider Den-O: Final Countdown
Sieg (voice)
Super Kamen Rider Den-O & Decade NEO Generations: The Onigashima Warship
Sieg (voice)
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us
Kojiro (voice)
I Want to Eat Your Pancreas
Haruki's Father (voice)
Trinity Seven: Eternity Library & Alchemic Girl
Gakuenchou Biblia
My Tyrano: Together, Forever
Tyrano (voice)
Chimera: Angel of Death
John Roy
.hack//GIFT
Crim (voice)
Pokémon: Jirachi - Wish Maker
Kojiro / Flygon (voice)
Kamen Rider Gaim: Final Stage
Genesis Driver (voice)
Kamen Rider Den-O: Singing, Dancing, Great Training!!
Sieg (voice)
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders: ~Let's Look! Only Your 48 Riders~
Sieg (voice)
Goddamn
Erik
Towa no Quon 2: Dancing Orchid in Chaos
Genji Kamishiro (voice)
Towa no Quon 3: The Complicity of Dreams
Genji Kamishiro (voice)
Towa no Quon 6: Eternal Quon
Genji Kamishiro (voice)
Towa no Quon 4: The Roaring Anxiety
Genji Kamishiro (voice)
Towa no Quon 5: The Return of the Invincible
Genji Kamishiro (voice)
UN-GO episode:0 INGA-RON
Rinroku Kaishou (voice)
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky
Isao Shinjou (voice)
Saga of Tanya the Evil: The Movie
Erich von Rerugen (voice)
Animation Store Manager
Guy Denki (voice)
Trinity Seven: Heaven's Library & Crimson Lord
Biblia Gakuenchou
Pokémon: Zoroark - Master of Illusions
Kojiro (voice)
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram
Kojiro / Iwapalace (voice)
Pokémon the Movie 2000
Kojiro (voice)
Pokémon: Pikachu's Rescue Adventure
Tamatama (voice)
Pikachu's Vacation
Lizardon / Hitodeman / Isitsubute / Zubat (voice)
Pikachu & Pichu
Hitodeman / Isitsubute / Nyorozo (voice)
Pokémon 3: The Movie
Kojiro / Hitodeman/ Lizardon/ Nyorozo / Zubat (voice)
Pokémon 4Ever
Kojiro / Crobat (voice)
Pokémon Heroes
Kojiro / Crobat (voice)
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade
Iwapalace (voice)
Pokémon: Gotta Dance!
Kojiro (voice)
Pikachu and the Pokémon Music Squad
Luchabull (voice)
Pikachu, What's This Key?
Luchabull (voice)
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys
Kojiro (voice)
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew
Kojiro (voice)
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea
Kojiro (voice)
Pokémon the Movie: Mewtwo Strikes Back - Evolution
Kojiro (voice)
Pokémon: Mewtwo Returns
Kojiro (voice)
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai
Kojiro (voice)
Pokémon: Giratina and the Sky Warrior
Kojiro (voice)
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life
Kojiro (voice)
Pokémon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon
Kojiro / Hitodeman (voice)
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened
Kojiro (voice)
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction
Kojiro (voice)
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel
Kojiro (voice)
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem vs. the Sword of Justice
Crustle (voice)
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom
Kojiro / Iwapalace (voice)
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages
Kojiro (voice)
One Arm
(voice)
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You!
Kojiro (voice)
The Rebirth of Buddha
Kakunen (voice)
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle
Kojiro (voice)
A Whisker Away
Kakinuma (voice)
Anemone: Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution
Banks (voice)
Harmony
Elijah Vashlov (voice)
Pokémon: Pikachu's Winter Vacation 2
Ishitsubute (voice) / Nyoromo (voice)
Fireworks
Nazuna's Mother Fiancé (voice)
King of Prism by Pretty Rhythm
Jin Norizuki (voice)
Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Movie: Mugen Train
Tanjuro Kamado (voice)
Nuumamonjaa: Time and Space Adventures
Johnny (voice)
K: Seven Stories Movie 4 - Lost Small World - To the Other Side of the Cage
Niki Fushimi
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part I: Beginnings
Host (voice)
Children's Scary Story '99
Embracing Love: A Cicada in Winter
Debutante Detective Corps
Molokov (voice)
Initial D Battle Stage 3
Takumi Fujiwara
Kuroko's Basketball - Movie: Winter Cup - Shadow and Light
Narrator
Kuroko's Basketball - Movie: Winter Cup - Shadow and Light
Kagetora Aida
Harukanaru jikū no naka de 3 akanotsuki
Hula Fulla Dance
Hiwa's Father (voice)
Erotic Torture Chamber
Andreas (voice)
Lupin the Third: Prison of the Past
Berthe (voice)
Super Robot Wars
Haruka - Beyond the Stream of Time 3: Endless Destiny
Arikawa Masaomi (voice)
TANNISHO
Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween
Kenji Hagiwara (voice)
Kuroko's Basketball the Movie: Last Game
Kagetora Aida (voice)
The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Collision 1
Walter von Schonkopf (voice)
The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Collision 2
Walter von Schonkopf (voice)
The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Collision 3
Walter von Schonkopf (voice)
Jujutsu Kaisen 0
Atsuya Kusakabe (voice)
Kamen Rider Den-O: Final Trilogy Special Edition
Sieg (voice)
Bubble
Kanto Mad Lobster Leader (voice)
Detective Conan: Love Story at Police Headquarters ~Wedding Eve~
Kenji Hagiwara (voice)
Darkside Blues
Chris (voice)
Aquarian Age the Movie
Lei Alucard (voice)
Ryokunohara Labyrinth - Sparkling Phantom
The Curse of Kazuo Umezu
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring
Youji Katou
Gintama: The Movie
Sakamoto Tatsuma (voice)
Gintama: The Very Final
Tatsuma Sakamoto (voice)
Welcome to Lodoss Island!
Parn (voice)
Gintama: The Movie: The Final Chapter: Be Forever Yorozuya
Tatsuma Sakamoto
Captain Tsubasa Movie 05: The most powerful opponent Holland Youth
Genzou Wakabayashi (voice)
Kamen Rider Gaim the Movie: The Great Soccer Match! The Golden Fruit Cup!
Genesis Driver Equipment Voice
Children's Scary Story "The Fear of a Three Sided Mirror"
Children's Scary Story "Mysterious Refrigerator"
Strait Jacket
Leiot Steinberg
Fist of the North Star: The Legend of Yuria
Rei (voice)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 5: To Beloved Ones
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 3: The Brightness Falls
Gatchaman OVA
Blackbird (eps 1-2)
Eureka: Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution
Banks D. Jacobs (voice)
Ohsama Sentai King-Ohger Final Three Episodes TTFC Special Version
Kamejim Unka (voice)
Ohsama Sentai King-Ohger vs. Kyoryuger
Kamejim Unka (voice)
モブサイコ100 REIGEN ~知られざる奇跡の霊能力者~
Initial D Battle Stage 2
Shows
Gakuen Heaven
Yukihiko Naruse
Dai-Guard: Terrestrial Defense Corp.
Keiichirou Aoyama
Descendants of Darkness
Asato Tsuzuki
Ai no Kusabi
Katze (voice)
Viewtiful Joe
Alastor
Mon Colle Knights
Zaha
Metal Fighter Miku
Kinta Marugome
Virtua Fighter
Brain Powerd
Russ Lundberg
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians
Lime-Colored History of War
Umakai Shintaro
Bleach
Kisuke Urahara (voice)
El Cazador de la Bruja
Dr. Heinrich "Heinz" Schneider (voice)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Roy Mustang (voice)
Pumpkin Scissors
Lionel Taylor
Kiba
Robes
Someday's Dreamers
Black Cat
Creed Diskence
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie
Generator Gawl
Koji Suzuki
Knight Hunters
Youji Kudou
Tenjho Tenge
Bob Makihara (voice)
Otogi Zoshi: The Legend of Magatama
Minamoto no Raikou
Reideen
Saikano
Tetsu
Jing: King of Bandits
Postino
Project Arms
Hayato Shingu (voice)
Kurozuka
Zoids: Chaotic Century
Ralf
Heaven's Lost Property
Master of Synapse
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE
Toriko
Stajyun
The Betrayal Knows My Name
Tachibana Giou
Heat Guy J
Shun Aurora
Vampire Princess Miyu
Larva
Hakuoki
Toshizo Hijikata (voice)
Monogatari
Wedding Peach
Kazuya Yanagiba
Kuroko's Basketball
Kagetora Aida (voice)
Gravitation
Taki Aizawa (voice)
Samurai 7
Kyuzo (voice)
The Vision of Escaflowne
Allen Schezar (voice)
Tenchi Universe
Mobile Suit Gundam 00
Lockon Stratos II / Lyle Dylandy (voice)
AWOL -Absent Without Leave-
Detective School Q
Karaoke Senshi Mike-jirou
Ceres: Celestial Legend
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok
Yamino Ryūsuke (voice)
Last Exile
Mulin Shetland (voice)
Rune Soldier
Leonard
Paradise Kiss
Platinumhugen Ordian
Wolf
Platinumhugen Ordian
Erik
Master Keaton
Antique Bakery
Yusuke Ono
Tokyo Underground
Seki
Betterman
Shou Yanagi
Hand Maid May
Jing: King of Bandits
Glass Mask
Area 88
Makoto Shinjou (voice)
Gokudo
Prince (voice)
Otogi Zoshi: The Legend of Magatama
Man in Coat
Crystal Blaze
Kokoro Library
Uezawa (voice)
Otogi Zoshi: The Legend of Magatama
Mansairaku
Master of Mosquiton '99
Code:Breaker
Hitomi (voice)
Full Metal Panic!
Kurz Weber
Jura Tripper
President
Scrapped Princess
Shannon Casull (voice)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
Dosetsu Inuyama
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
Edo Genbatsu
Weather Report Girl
Miyamoto (voice)
Dangaizer 3
D.D (voice)
Kobato.
Kazuto Okiura (voice)
Time Travel Girl
Benjamin Franklin (Voice)
801 T.T.S Airbats
Isurugi Takuya
Winter Cicada
Kusaka Touma
Aikatsu!
Makoto Nijigahara (voice)
.hack
Crim (voice)
Kamen Rider
Sieg (voice)
The Laughing Salesman NEW
Kakeru Michihara(Story4)
Initial D
Takumi Fujiwara (voice)
Mob Psycho 100
Koyama (voice)
Super Robot Wars: Original Generation - Divine Wars
Date Ryuusei
Outbreak Company
Garius An Cordrbal
Captain Tsubasa J
Genzou Wakabayashi (voice)
Trinity Seven
Gakuenchou Biblia (voice)
Pokémon
Kojirou (voice)
Kokoro Library
Jun Uezawa (voice)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
Ooba Toshio (voice)
Voicelugger
Chaos
Fate/Grand Order Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia
Leonidas I (voice)
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon
Sougetsu Ootori
Monogatari
Deishuu Kaiki (voice)
Concrete Revolutio
Hitoyoshi Magotake
Superb Song of the Valkyries: Symphogear
Adam Weishaupt (voice)
The Knight in the Area
Teppei Iwaki
Gingitsune: Messenger Fox of the Gods
Gintarō (voice)
Angel Sanctuary
Katan
Dorohedoro
Turkey (voice)
Comical Psychosomatic Medicine
Shinnai Ryou
Breakers
Ren Narita (voice)
Hand Maid May
Cyber X (voice)
Saber Marionette R
Sunchest (voice)
SUPER HxEROS
Jou Anno (voice)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Tanjuro Kamado (voice)
Blade of the Immortal
Shira (voice)
Uzumaki
Shuichi Saito (voice)
Pokémon
Strike (voice)
Pokémon
Galar Kamonegi (voice)
My Hero Academia
Sir Nighteye (voice)
The God of High School
Oh Seongjin (voice)
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War
Arashi (voice)
Monkey Typhoon
Yazu (voice)
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books
Gargantua
Viper GTS
Alphina
The God of High School
Feilong (voice)
The Misfit of Demon King Academy
Zoro Angart (voice)
Heat Guy J
Shun Aurora (voice)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle
Hypnos (voice)
Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School
Matabee Gotō (voice)
Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works]
Assassin (voice)
March Comes in Like a Lion
Kai Shimada (voice)
The Adventures of Kotetsu
向井賢一
Tokyo Tribe 2
Sokoi
Gintama
Tatsuma Sakamoto (voice)
The Mysterious Play: Eikoden
Keisuke Yuuki
The Bizarre Cage
Masakazu Inoue (voice)
F-Zero: GP Legend
James McCloud (voice)
Black Bullet
Shouma Nagisawa
Isekai Quartet
Erich von Rerugen (voice)
Ushio and Tora
Raishin
Hatenkou Yugi
Baroqueheat Anadis Takamura
The Abashiri Family
Bakumatsu
Ryoma Sakamoto
Haikyu!!
Takuro Oiwake (voice)
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
Alex Cunningham (voice)
Blazing Transfer Student
Schoolboy C (voice)
Jing: King of Bandits
Postino (voice)
Jing: King of Bandits Seventh Heaven
Postino (voice)
Isaku
Munemitsu Soga (voice)
Sprite: Between Two Worlds
The Seven Deadly Sins
Slader (voice)
Super Dragon Ball Heroes
Zamasu (voice)
Iria: Zeiram the Animation
Guard B (voice)
Hyouge Mono
Star Wars: Visions
Lah Zhima (voice)
Life Lessons with Uramichi Oniisan
Yusao Furode (voice)
Gintama
Sakamoto, Tatsuma (voice)
Salaryman's Club
Tatsuru Miyazumi (voice)
Triage X
Shinichirou Inunaki
Dragon Ball Super
Zamasu (voice)
Estab-Life: Great Escape
Urura (voice)
Kamen Rider Den-O: Imagin Anime
Sieg (voice)
Strait Jacket
Leiot Steinberg (voice)
Moeyo Ken
Gennai Hiraga (voice)
Reincarnated as a Sword
Master (voice)
I'll/CKBC
Yamazaki Yoshiki (voice)
ガンバリスト!骏
スミ子
Shine On! Bakumatsu Bad Boys!
Sougen (voice)
Apocalypse Zero
Kazu Shimada (voice)
バケツでごはん
Virus Buster Serge
Serge Train (voice)
Submarine 707R
Arthur McBen (voice)
THE REFLECTION
RWBY: Ice Queendom
Roman Torchwick (voice)
Hareluya II Boy
Hareluya Hibino (voice)
Fighting Spirit
Ryuhei Sawamura (voice)
Ultra Galaxy Fight: The Destined Crossroad
Kaiketsu Zorori
声優戦隊ボイストーム7
Geobreeders: Breakthrough
Geobreeders
Un-Go
海勝麟六 (voice)
Saga of Tanya the Evil
Erich von Rerugen (voice)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica
Host (voice)
The Marginal Service
Theodore Thompson (voice)
BULLBUSTER
Kōji Tajima (voice)
Spy Classroom
Guido (voice)
.hack
Crim
Ōsama Sentai Kingu-Ōjā
Kamejim Unka (voice)
Galaxy Angel
Ludovic
Chihayafuru
Anthony Sorb (voice)
Cowboy Bebop
Herman (voice)
The Fire Hunter
Haijuu (voice)
My Home Hero
Yoshitatsu Matori (voice)
SHY
Davie Wonder John / Stardust (voice)
Ohsama Sentai King-Ohger: The Secrets of King Rcules
Prime Minister Kamejim (voice)
Strange Steel Fairy Rouran
Takeshi Tetsuya
AMAIM: Warrior at the Borderline UltraSteel Ogre-Gear
Jin Misawa (voice)
Undead Murder Farce
Sherlock Holmes (voice)
Hitsuji no Uta
Minase (voice)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead
John (voice)
Jujutsu Kaisen
Atsuya Kusakabe (voice)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter
Aiacos (voice)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas
Aries Shion (voice)
B'T X
Meimu (voice)
I'll Make a Habit of it
Okuno Hosomichi
MF GHOST
Narration (voice) (uncredited)
Dark Gathering
Imprisoned Ghost Sergeant (voice)
MF GHOST
Narration (voice)
The Saint's Magic Power Is Omnipotent
Ceyran (voice)
PLUTO
Man (voice)
Fate/stay night
Assassin (voice)
Grandpa and Grandma Turn Young Again
Shouzou (voice)
Goblin Slayer
The King (voice)
Rurouni Kenshin
Espiral Rotación (voice)
Goblin Slayer
Knight of Diamonds (voice)
Fluffy Paradise
Kamisama (voice)
Welcome to Demon School! Iruma-kun
Ali (voice)
First Loves
Kakeru Nanahoshi (voice)
Astro Note
Shokichi Yamashita (voice)
One Piece
Pedro (voice)
I Parry Everything: What Do You Mean I’m the Strongest? I’m Not Even an Adventurer Yet!
Sig
Mobile Suit Gundam 00
Lockon Stratos / Neil Dylandy (voice)
Shitai wo Arau
Seiji Yasaka (voice)
头文字D
Takumi Fujiwara (voice)
Kamen Rider Den-O
Sieg / Den-O Wing Form (voice)
SD GUNDAM WORLD HEROES
Qiongqi Strike Freedom Gundam (voice)