Home
Movie
Search
Top Movies
TV
Search
Top Shows
Latest Shows
Person
Login
Sig Arno
Birthday: 12/27/1895
Gender: Male
Place Of Birth: Hamburg, Germany
Sig Arno was an actor and director.
Movies
Shows
Media
Movies
Manon Lescaut
Lescaut
The Mummy's Hand
The Beggar-Henchman
The Palm Beach Story
Toto
The Toast of New Orleans
Mayor
Gado Bravo
Jackson
This Thing Called Love
Arno
Standing Room Only
Waiter
The handsomest man in the state
Fritz Piesicke
Harbour Drift
Der Hehler / The Receiver
Eine Freundin so goldig wie Du
Inspector
The mute of Portici
Hypnotiseur
The Big Attraction
Felipe
A Little Bit of Heaven
Francois
No Celebration Without Meyer
Sigmund Meyer
The Love of Jeanne Ney
Gaston
Nancy Goes to Rio
Georges (uncredited)
Up in Arms
Waiter
The Great Dictator
Compact Parachute Inventor (uncredited)
Bridal Suite
Schmidt - in Shipboard Brawl
Taxi, Mister
Henri
Vienna, City of Song
Ferdinand
Morris Makes His Fortune
Moritz
Cabaret program No. 1
Woman of Destiny
Paulo
Diary of a Lost Girl
Brothel Visitor
The Great Diamond Robbery
Mr. Sahutsky
Family Gathering in the House of Prellstein
Prellstein
Duchess of Idaho
Monsieur Le Blanche
Dark Streets of Cairo
Khattab
Du Barry was a Lady
Nick (uncredited)
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Tailor
Bring on the Girls
Joseph
One More Tomorrow
Poppa Diaduska
Die Villa im Tiergarten
Salomon
The Mystery of the Red Cat
Moustache - ein Apache
They Dare Not Love
Louis
His Butler's Sister
Moreno
Those of the Sideshow
Hannes
Moderne Piraten
Fredy Pitpit
Der große Unbekannte
Mauropolus
Der Hahn im Korb
Onkel Eli
Gaunerliebchen
Jim
Aufruhr im Junggesellenheim
Beef
Die Frau für 24 Stunden
Shooting festival in Schilda
The Devil with Hitler
Julius
The widow's ball
Kiebitz
Der Ladenprinz
Berggrüns Prokurist
Over My Dead Body
Professor
Ein ausgekochter Junge
Ignaz Fischbein
Tonight - Eventually
Emilio Edler von Meikovici
The Transformation of Dr. Bessel
Chevallier
Casanova
Prince or Clown
Sapigneul
Der Mann ohne Kopf
Nachtwächter
Annemarie und ihr Ulan
Günther Bock
Schatz, mach' Kasse
Cäsar Glück
Der Soldat der Marie
Maries Vater
Der dumme August des Zirkus Romanelli
Jolli
Der Stolz der Kompagnie
1. Rekrut
Die vertauschte Braut
Ganeffi
Die Dollarprinzessin und ihre sechs Freie
Baron
Die Dame und ihr Chauffeur
Arnolescu
New Wine
Maestro Frascini
Herkules Maier
Looping the Loop
Sigi
Two Latins from Manhattan
Felipe Rudolfo MacIntyre
Checkmate
Bolo
Tattoo on the Rhine
Alfred
By a nose
Hans Dampf
The Stork Goes on Strike
Sebaldus Schlank
Unmoral
Das Mädel mit der Peitsche
Onkel Axmann
Eins + Eins = Drei
Doktor Planer
Die dritte Eskadron
Husar Mischka Rappaport
Lützow's Wild Hunt
Pandora's Box
The Stage Manager
Diamond Frontier
Baron Gilbert La Rocque
Leichte Kavallerie
Moritz Wasserstrah
Passport to Suez
Mr. Whistler
Larceny with Music
Zybisco
Ihr dunkler Punkt
Hellzapoppin'
Orchestra Bass Player (uncredited)
Pardon My Sarong
Marco the Magician (uncredited)
A Song to Remember
Henri Dupont (uncredited)
The Night Without Pause
Max Stieglitz
The Last Performance
Tragedy at the Royal Circus
Atto
Spelunke
Holiday in Havana
Pepe
Fast Company
Hungry Istvan Kulhanek
Nanette macht alles
Das verschwundene Testament
The Great Lover
Attendant
Der Provinzonkel
On Moonlight Bay
Raiders of the Desert
Suliman
Schubert's Dream of Spring
Ferdi Klebinder
Die Frau von vierzig Jahren
Whirl of Youth
The Mummy's Tomb
The Beggar (archive footage / uncredited)
Wir halten fest und treu zusammen
Beef
Let's Have Fun
Ivan Bloosnikoff
Freiheit in Fesseln
Gangster
Und so ein Glück kannst du nur haben
Im Kampf mit der Unterwelt
Detective Puzzle
Shows
Deutscher Filmpreis
Self